Alameda County  »  5502 Sunol Blvd

5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Park
Parcel ID 948-8-24-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Sale date 10/07/2020
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,809

Lot & Building Information for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 6,607
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 6,607 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,976,655.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2020 $1,375,000
11/09/2017 $300,000
08/15/2016 $2,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2020 Grant Deed
10/07/2020 Letters administratix/tor
06/06/2019 Affidavit of Death
11/09/2017 Grant Deed
11/09/2017 Grant Deed
09/19/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/15/2016 Grant Deed
08/23/2006 Deed
06/20/2006 Deed
08/27/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,809
Market value $2,976,655

Assessment History for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,976,655 1.1694 $34,809 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,918,300 1.1691 $34,118 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,861,100 1.5534 $44,444 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,805,000 1.139 $31,949 +2.17%
2021-2022 $2,762,249 1.1321 $31,271 +1.29%

Permits for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2021
01/12/2021
12/07/2020
11/07/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5502 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).