Alameda County  »  1624 Orvieto CT

1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ruby Hill
Parcel ID 950-12-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,889

Lot & Building Information for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 5,098
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.79
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Open Space - Planned Unit Dev (PUD-A/OS/LD)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1996 and has a total of 5,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,648,454, the tax amount paid for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $30,971.

When was 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/27/2013 for $2,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $2,150,000
04/27/2007 $2,300,000
07/22/2005 $1,975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2014 Reconveyance
07/17/2014 Substitution of Trustee
06/18/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
11/27/2013 Grant Deed
04/27/2007 Deed
03/06/2006 Deed
07/22/2005 Deed
10/22/2003 Deed
10/01/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,971
Current property tax $30,889
Market value $2,648,454

Assessment History for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,648,454 1.1694 $30,971 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,596,536 1.1691 $30,356 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,545,632 1.5534 $39,544 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,495,723 1.139 $28,426 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,446,808 1.1321 $27,700 +1.29%

Permits for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/22/2019
12/18/2018
04/26/2017
02/02/2017
04/01/2014
02/25/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1624 Orvieto Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.