Alameda County  »  6582 Tassajara Rd

6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-28-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Property tax $25,228

Lot & Building Information for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Building class Rural Property in Transition to a Higher Use (5600)
Acreage 157.1

Other Property Data for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

What is the assessed value of 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,036,949, the tax amount paid for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $25,227.

When was 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/16/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2021 Quitclaim Deed
06/21/2017 Easement Quitclaim Deed
03/04/2015 Easement
04/13/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,228
Market value $2,036,949

Assessment History for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,036,949 1.2385 $25,228 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,997,024 1.2442 $24,847 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,957,878 1.6318 $31,949 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,919,495 1.2684 $24,347 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,881,860 1.285 $24,182 +6.98%

Permits for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6582 Tassajara Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.94
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.14
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.25
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.54
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.79

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.94
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.44
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.79