Alameda County  »  94619  »  Terrabella Way  »  4207 Terrabella Way

4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Crestmont
Parcel ID 37-2570-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,218

Lot & Building Information for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Building sqft 3,358
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619?

4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,823,877, the tax amount paid for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 is $23,307.

When was 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 05/03/2021 for $1,685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $1,685,000
08/26/2015 $1,200,000
07/09/2014 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
05/03/2021 Grant Deed
04/02/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/27/2020 Deed of trust
10/02/2019 Ucc Financing Statement
08/26/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
08/26/2015 Grant Deed
08/05/2015 Notice Completion
07/09/2014 Grant Deed
02/23/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,307
Current property tax $23,218
Market value $1,823,877

Assessment History for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,823,877 1.2779 $23,307 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,788,121 1.2603 $22,536 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,753,073 1.3722 $24,056 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,718,700 1.3771 $23,668 +31.25%
2021-2022 $1,312,355 1.3741 $18,033 +1.06%

Permits for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/25/2021
07/22/2019
06/20/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4207 Terrabella Way, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.