7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information
7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland |
| Zip code | 94621 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Coliseum Industrial Complex |
| Parcel ID | 42-4435-8-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
| Sale date | 07/13/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
| Building sqft | 12,222 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Oakland Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
- • Improvements for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
This Store (SCILSR) located at 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 12,222 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621?7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,833,694.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $48,991 |
| Market value | $3,833,694 |
Assessment History for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,833,694 | 1.2779 | $48,991 | +3.42% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,758,542 | 1.2603 | $47,369 | -6.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,684,849 | 1.3722 | $50,563 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,612,601 | 1.3771 | $49,749 | +2.22% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,541,782 | 1.3741 | $48,668 | +1.07% |
Permits for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland
The complete history of permits filed for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Oakland residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,840 |
| Median age | 33.3 |
| Average household income | $76,190 |
| Family households | 67.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $548,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $526,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7801 Oakport Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |