Alameda County  »  94618  »  Alpine Ter  »  132 Alpine Ter

132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 Property Information

132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland
Zip code 94618
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper Rockridge
Parcel ID 48A-7107-46-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,227

Lot & Building Information for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Building sqft 5,215
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2014
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

• • Improvements for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618?

132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 was built in 2014 and has a total of 5,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,712,987, the tax amount paid for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 is $60,227.

When was 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618 was last sold in 07/13/2018 for $4,225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $4,225,000
10/27/1995 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2018 Grant Deed
11/08/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
03/17/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/24/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
11/04/2013 Agreement
03/05/2013 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
02/01/2043
03/05/2013 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
02/01/2043
03/05/2013 Grant Deed
03/20/2006 Deed
10/28/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, CA 94618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $60,227
Market value $4,712,987

Assessment History for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,712,987 1.2779 $60,227 +3.42%
2024-2025 $4,620,586 1.2603 $58,233 -6.32%
2023-2024 $4,530,001 1.3722 $62,161 +1.64%
2022-2023 $4,441,192 1.3771 $61,160 +2.22%
2021-2022 $4,354,115 1.3741 $59,830 +1.06%

Permits for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2020
11/13/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Alpine Terrace, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.