Alameda County  »  133 Vicente Rd

133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley
Zip code 94705
County Alameda
Neighborhood Claremont Hills
Parcel ID 48H-7605-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Sale date 03/31/2015
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,778

Lot & Building Information for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Building sqft 3,365
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705?

133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,493,755, the tax amount paid for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 is $31,867.

When was 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 was last sold in 03/31/2015 for $2,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2015 $2,075,000
02/07/2013 $345,000
06/04/2010 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2015 Corrective Grant Deed
03/31/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/31/2015 Deed of Trust 04/01/2045
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
02/24/2015 Notice Completion
08/26/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/17/2013 Reconveyance
02/07/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
02/07/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
02/07/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,868
Current property tax $31,778
Market value $2,493,755

Assessment History for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,493,755 1.2779 $31,868 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,444,868 1.2603 $30,813 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,396,935 1.3722 $32,891 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,349,937 1.3771 $32,361 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,303,871 1.3741 $31,657 +1.06%

Permits for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Vicente Road, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools