Alameda County  »  142 Vicente Rd

142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley
Zip code 94705
County Alameda
Neighborhood Claremont Hills
Parcel ID 48H-7606-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Property tax $462

Lot & Building Information for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

How many square feet does 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 have?

This Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000) located at 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705?

142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,141.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, CA 94705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $462
Market value $36,141

Assessment History for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,141 1.2779 $462 +3.42%
2024-2025 $35,433 1.2603 $447 -6.32%
2023-2024 $34,738 1.3722 $477 +1.64%
2022-2023 $34,057 1.3771 $469 +2.18%
2021-2022 $33,389 1.3741 $459 +1.11%

Permits for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Vicente Road, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools