Alameda County  »  4056 Hubbard St

4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Parcel ID 49-617-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Property tax $8,961

Lot & Building Information for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 19,285
Building class Store
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

How many square feet does 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 19,285 square feet.

What is the market value of 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The current market value is $768,158.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

No photo available
Rug Depot
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/25/2023
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joyce Cunningham
Jeffrey Leenhouts
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 19,285 Joyce Cunningham
Jeffrey Leenhouts
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Rug Depot
4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 19285 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,961
Market value $768,158

Assessment History for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $768,158 1.1665 $8,961 +3.45%
2024-2025 $753,097 1.1502 $8,662 +4.82%
2023-2024 $738,333 1.1193 $8,264 +2.18%
2022-2023 $723,857 1.1173 $8,088 +3.04%
2021-2022 $709,666 1.106 $7,849 -0.53%

Permits for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4056 Hubbard Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)