Alameda County  »  1690 65th St

The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1690 65th Street, Emeryville
Alternate address(es) 1650 65th St
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Parcel ID 49-1490-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Sale date 09/18/2019
Sale price $50,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,134,271

Lot & Building Information for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 127,260
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 5
Units 2
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 127,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,237,093.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2019 $50,750,000
01/19/2016 $30,500,000
04/21/1989 $6,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2026 Cancellation
09/17/2025 Cancellation
01/30/2024 Easement
08/11/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/11/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/11/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/18/2022 Notice non responsibility
05/14/2021 Lease agreement
Option purchase
05/14/2021 Lease agreement
Option purchase
09/18/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for The Atrium - The Atrium - 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,134,271
Market value $97,237,093

Assessment History for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $97,237,093 1.1665 $1,134,271 +3.45%
2024-2025 $95,330,800 1.1502 $1,096,495 +5.41%
2023-2024 $92,932,200 1.1193 $1,040,190 +13.38%
2022-2023 $82,110,000 1.1173 $917,415 +61.77%
2021-2022 $51,275,770 1.106 $567,110 -0.53%

Permits for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/04/2024
09/07/2023
07/10/2023
10/28/2022
09/27/2022
04/29/2022
04/26/2022
05/12/2021
04/28/2021
03/31/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1690 65th Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).