Alameda County  »  825 Page St

825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Page Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northwest Berkeley
Parcel ID 59-2337-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Sale date 11/19/2014
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,512

Lot & Building Information for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Building sqft 5,174
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 825 Page Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Page Street, Berkeley

How many sq. ft. does 825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 5,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710?

825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,502,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Page Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2014 $1,250,000
10/14/2005 $950,000
09/22/1992 $393,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825 Page Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/18/2019 Assignment of Leases and Rents
12/05/2014 Agreement
11/21/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
11/21/2014 Request Notice Default/Delinq
11/19/2014 Lease
Subordination (Lease)
11/19/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
11/19/2014 Subordination (Lease)
11/19/2014 Deed of Trust
11/19/2014 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Page Street, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,512
Market value $1,502,261

Assessment History for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Page Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,502,261 1.2323 $18,512 +4.46%
2024-2025 $1,472,811 1.2033 $17,722 +1.77%
2023-2024 $1,443,937 1.206 $17,414 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,415,624 1.2172 $17,231 -0.74%
2021-2022 $1,387,874 1.2508 $17,360 +3.76%

Permits for 825 Page Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 825 Page Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2022
11/13/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 825 Page Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,144
Median age 38
Average household income $156,926
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,744
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Page Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).