Alameda County  »  1182 San Pablo Ave

1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 60-2390-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Property tax $2,042

Lot & Building Information for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district West Berkeley Commercial District (C-W)
School district Berkeley Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706?

The current market value is $165,743.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,042
Market value $165,743

Assessment History for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $165,743 1.2323 $2,042 +4.46%
2024-2025 $162,493 1.2033 $1,955 +1.77%
2023-2024 $159,308 1.206 $1,921 +1.06%
2022-2023 $156,184 1.2172 $1,901 -0.73%
2021-2022 $153,123 1.2508 $1,915 +3.74%

Permits for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1182 San Pablo Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools