Alameda County  »  828 San Pablo Ave

828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 66-2791-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Property tax $70,540

Lot & Building Information for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 17,779
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.33
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 has a total of 17,779 square feet.

What is the market value of 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706?

The current market value is $5,197,828.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

828 San Pablo Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/30/2022
Last updated 04/01/2026
Lot size 0.33 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alexis Jackson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
110B Office $34.02/Sqft/Year 194 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
201C Office $28.79/Sqft/Year 198 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
110C Office $33.56/Sqft/Year 177 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
110D Office $29.73/Sqft/Year 222 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
115G Office $38.54/Sqft/Year 123 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
216B Office $29.55/Sqft/Year 201 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
220B Office $26.64/Sqft/Year 214 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
216C Office $30/Sqft/Year 198 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
216D Office $30/Sqft/Year 198 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
220C Office $5,100/Sqft/Year 148 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
260AB Office $29.59/Sqft/Year 363 Alexis Jackson
(510) 542-6165
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 828 San Pablo Ave
828 San Pablo Ave
828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany
Property Office
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 2236 Sqft
Price $26.64-$5,100/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2020 Assignment lease
12/01/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $70,540
Market value $5,197,828

Assessment History for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,197,828 1.3571 $70,540 +1.05%
2024-2025 $5,095,931 1.3699 $69,809 +1.50%
2023-2024 $4,996,023 1.3766 $68,775 +2.90%
2022-2023 $4,898,062 1.3645 $66,834 +0.99%
2021-2022 $4,802,047 1.3781 $66,177 +1.94%

Permits for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2020
01/26/2018
10/09/2015
08/19/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,969
Median age 39.1
Average household income $188,855
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,945
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,235,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 828 San Pablo Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)