Alameda County  »  1109 Solano Ave

1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany
Alternate address(es) 1111 Solano Ave
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 66-2799-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,882

Lot & Building Information for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,275
Total sqft 4,275
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 has a total of 4,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $467.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706?

1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,620.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/15/2017 Grant Deed
05/13/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
05/13/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
05/13/2014 Affidavit of Death
12/18/2003 Deed
08/08/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,882
Market value $2,275,620

Assessment History for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,275,620 1.3571 $30,882 +1.05%
2024-2025 $2,231,000 1.3699 $30,562 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,187,260 1.3766 $30,110 +2.90%
2022-2023 $2,144,380 1.3645 $29,260 +0.99%
2021-2022 $2,102,340 1.3781 $28,972 +1.93%

Permits for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/01/2021
08/03/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,969
Median age 39.1
Average household income $188,855
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,945
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,235,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1109 Solano Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)