Alameda County  »  621 Evelyn Ave

621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 67-2818-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $1,780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,147

Lot & Building Information for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,851
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1)
School district Albany Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 have?

This Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) located at 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,926,707, the tax amount paid for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 is $26,147.

When was 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $1,780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $1,780,000
07/29/2019 $921,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/30/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
10/30/2020 Grant Deed
08/29/2019 Addendum Notice Assessment
08/26/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/19/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
07/29/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2020
07/29/2019 Grant Deed
03/23/2017 Notice
Notice Lien
02/21/2017 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,147
Market value $1,926,707

Assessment History for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,926,707 1.3571 $26,147 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,888,935 1.3699 $25,877 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,851,911 1.3766 $25,493 +2.90%
2022-2023 $1,815,600 1.3645 $24,774 +0.99%
2021-2022 $1,780,000 1.3781 $24,530 +94.99%

Permits for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2021
09/01/2021
01/07/2020
10/04/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Evelyn Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map