Alameda County  »  1307 Solano Ave

1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany
Zip code 94706
County Alameda
Parcel ID 67-2833-45-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Sale date 01/19/2007
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,842

Lot & Building Information for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706?

1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,314,728.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2007 $800,000
08/11/1998 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2007 Deed
12/19/2003 Deed
08/11/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, CA 94706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,842
Market value $1,314,728

Assessment History for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,314,728 1.3571 $17,842 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,288,956 1.3699 $17,657 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,263,686 1.3766 $17,396 +2.90%
2022-2023 $1,238,916 1.3645 $16,905 +0.99%
2021-2022 $1,214,628 1.3781 $16,739 +1.94%

Permits for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany

The complete history of permits filed for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Albany residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,015
1.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Albany so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Albany and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,969
Median age 39.1
Average household income $188,855
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,945
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,235,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1307 Solano Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)