Alameda County  »  1910 Webster St

1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Webster Street, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1900 Webster St
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 73-426-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Sale date 08/24/2007
Sale price $1,455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,446

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Building sqft 2,973
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.65
Units 1
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 2,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $489.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,428,134.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2007 $1,455,000

Title Documents for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/28/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/28/2013 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/11/2012 Deed of Trust
08/24/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,446
Market value $2,428,134

Assessment History for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,428,134 1.2127 $29,446 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,380,531 1.2085 $28,769 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,333,870 1.1786 $27,507 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,288,114 1.1726 $26,830 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,243,264 1.1626 $26,080 +1.32%

Permits for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
Unlock the permit history for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Webster Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).