Alameda County  »  94502  »  N Loop Rd  »  2175 N Loop Rd

2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 2255 N Loop Rd
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1337-27-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Sale date 03/04/2020
Sale price $13,097,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Building sqft 40,369
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 has a total of 40,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502?

2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,648,436.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2020 $13,097,500
12/15/2017 $10,114,000
06/26/1995 $4,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/05/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
03/05/2020 Partial reconveyance
03/04/2020 Grant Deed
01/27/2020 Agreement
12/15/2017 Grant Deed
06/26/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $311,039
Current property tax $0
Market value $25,648,436

Assessment History for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,648,436 1.2127 $311,039 +9.98%
2024-2025 $23,402,957 1.2085 $282,825 +4.05%
2023-2024 $23,063,453 1.1786 $271,826 +2.37%
2022-2023 $22,644,692 1.1726 $265,532 +53.52%
2021-2022 $14,876,752 1.1626 $172,957 +172.23%

Permits for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/16/2022
01/07/2021
12/07/2020
08/28/2020
06/09/2020
02/25/2019
11/15/2018
03/06/2018
03/05/2018
Unlock the permit history for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,430
Median age 44.8
Average household income $220,934
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 4,780
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 North Loop Road, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).