Alameda County  »  32045 Bernice Way

32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 78G-2930-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,464

Lot & Building Information for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.25

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district New Haven SCH

Other Property Data for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

What is the market value of 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $114,831.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $105,000

Title Documents for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/28/2020 Grant Deed
04/28/2020 Affidavit of death
11/12/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,464
Market value $114,831

Assessment History for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $114,831 1.2749 $1,464 +3.30%
2024-2025 $112,579 1.2589 $1,417 -20.98%
2023-2024 $110,372 1.625 $1,794 +31.57%
2022-2023 $108,208 1.2598 $1,363 +1.96%
2021-2022 $106,087 1.2599 $1,337 +16928.09%

Permits for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32045 Bernice Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.