Alameda County  »  94542  »  Markham CT  »  2715 Markham CT

2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2715 Markham Court, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 81D-2084-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Sale date 09/28/2004
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,577

Lot & Building Information for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542?

2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $738,563, the tax amount paid for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 is $8,658.

When was 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 09/28/2004 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2004 $530,000
01/04/1993 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2036
07/17/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/13/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
02/24/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
02/24/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
10/20/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2044
10/20/2014 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
09/28/2004 Deed
08/20/2003 Deed
01/04/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,659
Current property tax $8,577
Market value $738,563

Assessment History for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $738,563 1.1724 $8,659 +0.98%
2024-2025 $724,086 1.1842 $8,575 -22.76%
2023-2024 $709,890 1.5638 $11,101 +34.17%
2022-2023 $695,975 1.1888 $8,274 +0.81%
2021-2022 $682,330 1.2028 $8,207 +1.17%

Permits for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2021
10/13/2015
10/05/2015
08/07/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2715 Markham Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.