Alameda County  »  675 Gisler Way

675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Gisler Way, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-251-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Sale date 08/07/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,032

Lot & Building Information for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB6)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,124, the tax amount paid for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 is $8,032.

When was 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 08/07/2015 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2015 $200,000
09/26/2013 $425,000
03/04/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/07/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/07/2015 Grant Deed
09/26/2013 Grant Deed
05/30/2013 Substitution of Trustee
03/04/2005 Deed
02/01/2005 Deed
11/21/2003 Deed
10/03/2003 Deed
02/20/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,032
Market value $685,124

Assessment History for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $685,124 1.1724 $8,032 +1.70%
2024-2025 $666,987 1.1842 $7,898 -22.76%
2023-2024 $653,911 1.5638 $10,226 +34.17%
2022-2023 $641,091 1.1888 $7,621 +0.81%
2021-2022 $628,525 1.2028 $7,560 +1.17%

Permits for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2024
11/06/2024
10/30/2024
08/14/2024
08/14/2024
07/25/2024
07/25/2024
02/22/2024
02/22/2024
02/13/2024
Unlock the permit history for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Gisler Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.