Alameda County  »  94542  »  Fairview Ave  »  29080 Fairview Ave

29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 85A-6428-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 02/04/2025
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,027

Lot & Building Information for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Building class Vacant Rural-Residential Homesites, May Include Miscellaneous Improvements (5000)
Acreage 8.88

Bike Score

Zoning district Agriculture (AB160A)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

What is the market value of 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, CA 94542?

The current market value is $1,793,540.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2025 $2,650,000

Title Documents for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/17/2025 Grant Deed
02/04/2025 Grant Deed
02/09/2023 Declaration restrictions
Convenant
03/08/2007 Deed
07/06/2005 Deed
08/31/2004 Deed
05/01/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,027
Market value $1,793,540

Assessment History for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,793,540 1.1724 $21,027 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,758,386 1.1842 $20,823 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,723,918 1.5638 $26,959 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,690,122 1.1888 $20,092 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,656,984 1.2028 $19,930 +1.17%

Permits for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29080 Fairview Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.