Alameda County  »  94560  »  Enterprise CT  »  37533 Enterprise CT

37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92-251-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Sale date 01/12/2015
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,366

Lot & Building Information for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Building sqft 19,600
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

• • Improvements for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

How many square feet does 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 19,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560?

37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,424,144.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2015 $1,200,000
01/02/2001 $905,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2022 Grant Deed
09/30/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
01/12/2015 Grant Deed
06/30/2014 Grant Deed
01/02/2001 Deed
01/11/2000 Deed
01/06/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,366
Market value $1,424,144

Assessment History for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,424,144 1.1492 $16,366 +1.60%
2024-2025 $1,396,226 1.1537 $16,108 +2.46%
2023-2024 $1,368,852 1.1485 $15,721 +0.83%
2022-2023 $1,342,012 1.1618 $15,591 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,315,705 1.1543 $15,187 +0.04%

Permits for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,145
Median age 37
Average household income $207,090
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 15,184
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37533 Enterprise Court, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map