Alameda County  »  94560  »  Central CT  »  37955 Central CT

37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37955 Central Court, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92-251-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $152,384

Lot & Building Information for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Building sqft 42,630
Total sqft 42,630
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 3.15
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 37955 Central Court, Newark

• • Improvements for 37955 Central Court, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37955 Central Court, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 42,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560?

37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,260,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37955 Central Court, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $13,000,000
05/24/2019 $10,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37955 Central Court, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2023 Correction Grant Deed
09/05/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
09/05/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
09/05/2023 Assignment lease
09/05/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
Assumption (dt / lease)
09/05/2023 Grant Deed
09/05/2023 Release agreement
10/04/2019 Financing Statement Amendment
10/04/2019 Assignment of Leases and Rents
05/28/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 37955 Central Court, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $152,384
Market value $13,260,000

Assessment History for 37955 Central Court, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37955 Central Court, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,260,000 1.1492 $152,384 +1.60%
2024-2025 $13,000,000 1.1537 $149,981 +16.13%
2023-2024 $11,245,398 1.1485 $129,153 +0.83%
2022-2023 $11,024,934 1.1618 $128,088 +5.56%
2021-2022 $10,511,712 1.1543 $121,337 +0.04%

Permits for 37955 Central Court, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 37955 Central Court, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,145
Median age 37
Average household income $207,090
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 15,184
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37955 Central Court, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map