Alameda County  »  580 E Angela St

580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Pleasanton Heights
Parcel ID 94-14-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/08/2008
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,793

Lot & Building Information for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,957, the tax amount paid for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $12,874.

When was 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 03/15/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2008 $855,000
09/16/2004 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2022 Grant Deed
01/20/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
01/20/2021 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Grant Deed
04/03/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
04/03/2020 Grant Deed
06/14/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/13/2017 Notice
01/03/2017 Grant Deed
12/01/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,875
Current property tax $12,793
Market value $1,100,957

Assessment History for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,100,957 1.1694 $12,875 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,079,377 1.1691 $12,619 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,058,215 1.5534 $16,438 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,037,473 1.139 $11,817 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,017,133 1.1321 $11,515 +1.30%

Permits for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2017
09/06/2016
04/15/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 East Angela Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.