Alameda County  »  511 Main St

511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Main Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-151-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $9,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,874

Lot & Building Information for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 11,376
Building class Store
Acreage 0.13
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 11,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $817.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,600,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

No photo available
Pastime Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/20/2025
Last updated 05/16/2026

Downtown Pleasanton • Vibrant shopping and dining district • A Walkability Score of 95 out of 100 means this location is categorized as a “walker’s paradise” - • Former StarbucksRetail or Restaurant Space

View Listing

Brokers

Jessica Mauser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
511 Main Street Street Retail Listing price not available 1,955 Jessica Mauser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Pastime Plaza
511 Main Street, Pleasanton
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1955 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $9,300,000
12/20/2013 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2022 Subordination (lease)
06/14/2022 Subordination (lease)
06/14/2022 Subordination (lease)
06/14/2022 Assignment lease
06/14/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/14/2022 Grant Deed
10/27/2021 Agreement
05/14/2019 Deed of Trust
05/14/2019 Grant Deed
06/25/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,874
Market value $7,600,000

Assessment History for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,600,000 1.1694 $88,874 -21.43%
2024-2025 $9,675,720 1.1691 $113,119 -23.23%
2023-2024 $9,486,000 1.5534 $147,356 +120.89%
2022-2023 $5,857,015 1.139 $66,711 +2.62%
2021-2022 $5,742,192 1.1321 $65,007 +1.29%

Permits for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/15/2020
08/03/2015
07/30/2015
07/23/2015
07/21/2015
07/14/2015
07/07/2015
07/02/2015
06/29/2015
06/10/2015
Unlock the permit history for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Main Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).