Alameda County  »  383 Division St

383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Division Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-123-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/10/2015
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,183

Lot & Building Information for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,724
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-65)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,048,796, the tax amount paid for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $12,264.

When was 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/10/2015 for $835,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2015 $835,000
06/25/1998 $180,000
03/09/1989 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/10/2015 Grant Deed
04/23/2015 Affidavit of Death
02/27/2013 Reconveyance
02/01/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
04/23/2003 Deed
04/19/2001 Deed
06/25/1998 Deed
03/09/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,265
Current property tax $12,183
Market value $1,048,796

Assessment History for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,048,796 1.1694 $12,265 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,028,233 1.1691 $12,021 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,008,076 1.5534 $15,659 +39.11%
2022-2023 $988,310 1.139 $11,257 +2.62%
2021-2022 $968,934 1.1321 $10,969 +1.29%

Permits for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/20/2023
09/23/2022
07/14/2021
02/25/2016
11/03/2015
Unlock the permit history for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.30
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.36
The Child Day Schools, Pleasanton NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.36
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.44
Alisal Elementary School 6 Public K-5 513 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.30
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.44
Pleasanton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,050 0.78
Harvest Park Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,086 0.99
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 0.99

Nearest high schools

Lighthouse Baptist School NR Private K-12 23 0.30
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 0.32
Pleasanton Adult And Career Education NR Public 0 0.44
Village High School 6 Public 9-12 79 0.47
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 0.99

Neighbors for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 383 Division Street, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4950 Pleasanton Ave, Pleasanton
4857 Harrison St, Pleasanton 825 03/16/2016
477 W Angela St, Pleasanton
374 W Angela St, Pleasanton 1,492
588 St John St, Pleasanton 3,189 02/09/2000
482 Rose Ave, Pleasanton 1,126 12/08/2016 $450,000
379 Bernal CT, Pleasanton 912 01/06/2025 $1,425,000
4770 Harrison St, Pleasanton 3,791 12/20/2002
417 St Marys St, Pleasanton 2,416 08/22/1997
4681 Augustine St, Pleasanton 712 08/28/2003
435 Bernal CT, Pleasanton 2,104 12/23/1999 $252,000
4741 Harrison St, Pleasanton 7,900 02/03/2021
535 St John St, Pleasanton 1,287 06/23/2008 $391,500
471 Bernal CT, Pleasanton 726 10/10/2024
393 W Angela St, Pleasanton 2,189 01/09/2009 $808,500
346 W Angela St, Pleasanton 1,820 07/27/2020
4617 Augustine St, Pleasanton 1,373 04/27/2006 $635,000
444 St Marys St, Pleasanton 7,519 02/26/2007 $475,000
381 Rose Ave, Pleasanton 3,327
520 Rose Ave, Pleasanton 648 08/29/2023