Alameda County  »  15 Benjamin CT

15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-219-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/09/2009
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,480

Lot & Building Information for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,973
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.06
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-O/HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,670, the tax amount paid for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $9,561.

When was 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 06/09/2009 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2009 $635,000
05/18/2004 $685,000
04/28/1999 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2040
04/01/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2090
08/24/2018 Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/24/2018 Deed of Trust 08/06/2048
06/09/2009 Deed
05/18/2004 Deed
08/09/2002 Deed
10/17/2001 Deed
01/26/2000 Deed
04/28/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,562
Current property tax $9,480
Market value $817,670

Assessment History for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $817,670 1.1694 $9,562 +2.03%
2024-2025 $801,642 1.1691 $9,372 -23.23%
2023-2024 $785,926 1.5534 $12,209 +39.11%
2022-2023 $770,521 1.139 $8,776 +2.62%
2021-2022 $755,414 1.1321 $8,552 +1.29%

Permits for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
04/15/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Benjamin Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.