Alameda County  »  323 S Livermore Ave

323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-33-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 07/01/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,036

Lot & Building Information for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 2,541
Building class Restaurant - Fast Food (3610)
Acreage 0.35
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant - Fast Food (3610) located at 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.

What is the market value of 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $2,122,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2021 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,036
Market value $2,122,400

Assessment History for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,122,400 1.1325 $24,036 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,080,800 1.1348 $23,613 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,040,000 1.5189 $30,986 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,000,000 1.1548 $23,096 +137.10%
2021-2022 $841,781 1.1572 $9,741 +2.58%

Permits for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 South Livermore Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)