Alameda County  »  961 Acacia Way

961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 961 Acacia Way, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 965 Acacia Way
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-71-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,761

Lot & Building Information for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Building sqft 1,900
Total sqft 1,900
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detached Accessory Dwelling Unit, R&t 402.1 (2542)
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1931
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $868,857, the tax amount paid for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $9,839.

When was 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/02/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $620,000
07/22/2010 $370,000
05/02/1997 $149,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
12/26/2017 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/01/2047
10/07/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2029
10/07/2014 Quitclaim Deed
10/07/2014 Grant Deed
09/15/2014 Grant Deed
07/22/2010 Deed
05/02/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,840
Current property tax $9,761
Market value $868,857

Assessment History for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $868,857 1.1325 $9,840 +1.79%
2024-2025 $851,825 1.1348 $9,667 -23.79%
2023-2024 $835,124 1.5189 $12,685 +56.44%
2022-2023 $702,150 1.1548 $8,108 +1.79%
2021-2022 $688,385 1.1572 $7,966 +2.66%

Permits for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2025
10/28/2021
06/20/2019
06/05/2019
12/07/2012
12/07/2012
Unlock the permit history for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 961 Acacia Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.