Alameda County  »  711 S M St

711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 South M Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-74-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/24/2008
Sale price $321,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,644

Lot & Building Information for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,997
Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 711 South M Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 711 South M Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 South M Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000) located at 711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 1,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,854.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 South M Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2008 $321,500

Title Documents for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2008 Deed
06/24/2008 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 711 South M Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,644
Market value $939,854

Assessment History for 711 South M Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 South M Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $939,854 1.1325 $10,644 +1.79%
2024-2025 $921,430 1.1348 $10,456 -23.79%
2023-2024 $903,365 1.5189 $13,721 +34.16%
2022-2023 $885,657 1.1548 $10,228 +1.79%
2021-2022 $868,293 1.1572 $10,048 +2.66%

Permits for 711 South M Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 711 South M Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2015
10/07/2013
10/07/2013
05/02/2011
11/20/2008
Unlock the permit history for 711 South M Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 South M Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 South M Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.