Alameda County  »  1167 Holmes CT

1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1169 Holmes CT
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-85-6-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Sale date 03/11/2004
Sale price $488,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,857

Lot & Building Information for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Double or Duplex Type - Two Units (2200)
Acreage 0.17
Units 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Multiple Family Residential (RG)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $693,794, the tax amount paid for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $7,857.

When was 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 04/26/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2004 $488,000
07/30/1999 $230,000
07/30/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
04/26/2017 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/25/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
03/11/2004 Deed
07/30/1999 Deed
07/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,857
Market value $693,794

Assessment History for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $693,794 1.1325 $7,857 +1.79%
2024-2025 $680,193 1.1348 $7,719 -23.79%
2023-2024 $666,856 1.5189 $10,129 +34.16%
2022-2023 $653,783 1.1548 $7,550 +1.79%
2021-2022 $640,967 1.1572 $7,417 +2.65%

Permits for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/14/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1167 Holmes Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.