Alameda County  »  1 Peters Ave

1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-156-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Sale date 03/21/2024
Sale price $432,727,272
Arm's length
Property tax $19,085

Lot & Building Information for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,326
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 2,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186,039.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,632,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2024 $432,727,272
02/25/2016 $1,165,000
12/31/2002 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/15/2024 Reconveyance
03/21/2024 Grant Deed
06/16/2022 Agreement
06/16/2022 Assignment of rents
06/16/2022 Deed of trust
03/04/2016 Subordination (Lease)
03/04/2016 Request Notice Default/Delinq
03/04/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/04/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/04/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,085
Market value $1,632,000

Assessment History for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,632,000 1.1694 $19,085 +20.74%
2024-2025 $1,352,052 1.1691 $15,807 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,325,548 1.5534 $20,591 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,299,557 1.139 $14,802 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,274,078 1.1321 $14,424 +1.30%

Permits for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2025
05/15/2025
05/15/2025
08/04/2021
12/14/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Peters Avenue, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).