Alameda County  »  94551  »  N L St  »  758 N L St

758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 758 North L Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 760 N L St
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-214-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $122,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,937

Lot & Building Information for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,132
Total sqft 2,132
Building class Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 758 North L Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 758 North L Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 758 North L Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,325,964, the tax amount paid for 758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $15,016.

When was 758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 06/11/2021 for $122,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 758 North L Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $122,500,000
12/27/2013 $650,000
01/30/1997 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 758 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
10/27/2021 Deed of trust
06/11/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/11/2021 Grant Deed
03/16/2017 Grant Deed
12/27/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
12/27/2013 Grant Deed
09/20/2004 Deed
09/20/2004 Deed
09/13/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 758 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,017
Current property tax $14,937
Market value $1,325,964

Assessment History for 758 North L Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 758 North L Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,325,964 1.1325 $15,017 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,299,970 1.1348 $14,752 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,274,490 1.5189 $19,358 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,249,500 1.1548 $14,429 +45.37%
2021-2022 $857,751 1.1572 $9,926 +2.66%

Permits for 758 North L Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 758 North L Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 758 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 758 North L Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 758 North L Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.