Alameda County  »  1784 Railroad Ave

1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1748 Railroad Ave
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-290-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 07/05/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,078

Lot & Building Information for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 18,642
Building class Bank (9200)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank (9200) located at 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 18,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,746,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2016 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Subordination (lease)
06/27/2025 Assignment of rents
06/27/2025 Deed of trust
06/27/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/27/2025 Release assignment rents
06/27/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/10/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/27/2019 Assignment Lease
11/27/2019 Modification (Deed of Trust)
01/23/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,078
Market value $5,746,415

Assessment History for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,746,415 1.1325 $65,078 +1.79%
2024-2025 $5,633,777 1.1348 $63,932 -23.79%
2023-2024 $5,523,324 1.5189 $83,894 +34.16%
2022-2023 $5,415,057 1.1548 $62,533 +1.79%
2021-2022 $5,308,892 1.1572 $61,434 +2.66%

Permits for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2021
06/18/2021
12/29/2020
10/31/2019
10/23/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1784 Railroad Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).