Alameda County  »  94551  »  Nightingale St  »  705 Nightingale St

705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-388-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Sale date 02/24/2017
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,807

Lot & Building Information for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,335, the tax amount paid for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,885.

When was 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 02/24/2017 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2017 $600,000
09/21/2016 $460,500
02/02/2010 $396,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
11/16/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
02/24/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
02/24/2017 Grant Deed
10/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
09/21/2016 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
12/23/2014 Substitution of Trustee
11/12/2014 Substitution of Trustee
10/30/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
05/22/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,886
Current property tax $7,807
Market value $696,335

Assessment History for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $696,335 1.1325 $7,886 +1.79%
2024-2025 $682,685 1.1348 $7,747 -23.79%
2023-2024 $669,300 1.5189 $10,166 +34.16%
2022-2023 $656,177 1.1548 $7,578 +1.79%
2021-2022 $643,313 1.1572 $7,444 +2.65%

Permits for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/28/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Nightingale Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map