Alameda County  »  94551  »  Meadowlark St  »  441 Meadowlark St

441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-388-147

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Sale date 05/09/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,483

Lot & Building Information for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,348
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,168, the tax amount paid for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $5,562.

When was 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/09/2002 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2002 $350,000
02/20/1998 $182,500
08/29/1997 $132,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
08/18/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
05/09/2002 Deed
02/20/1998 Deed
08/29/1997 Deed
04/22/1997 Deed
03/24/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,562
Current property tax $5,483
Market value $491,168

Assessment History for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $491,168 1.1325 $5,562 +1.79%
2024-2025 $481,539 1.1348 $5,465 -23.79%
2023-2024 $472,100 1.5189 $7,171 +34.16%
2022-2023 $462,842 1.1548 $5,345 +1.79%
2021-2022 $453,769 1.1572 $5,251 +2.66%

Permits for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/23/2024
07/25/2023
06/19/2023
05/19/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Meadowlark Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.