Alameda County  »  94551  »  Sandpiper Cmn  »  747 Sandpiper Cmn

747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-391-134

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,517

Lot & Building Information for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Multiple Family Residential (RG)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

What is the market value of 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

The current market value is $133,967.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $610,000
04/11/2007 $400,000
05/29/2003 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2025 Deed of trust 03/01/2055
03/10/2025 Grant Deed
06/15/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
04/11/2007 Deed
04/11/2007 Deed
05/29/2003 Deed
12/06/2000 Deed
11/29/2000 Deed
11/29/2000 Deed
06/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,517
Market value $133,967

Assessment History for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $133,967 1.1325 $1,517 +1.79%
2024-2025 $131,341 1.1348 $1,490 -23.79%
2023-2024 $128,766 1.5189 $1,956 +34.16%
2022-2023 $126,242 1.1548 $1,458 +1.80%
2021-2022 $123,767 1.1572 $1,432 +2.64%

Permits for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Sandpiper Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map