Alameda County  »  94551  »  Buckeye Dr  »  666 Buckeye Dr

666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 668 Buckeye Dr
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 98-400-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Sale date 01/23/2026
Sale price $1,042,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,374

Lot & Building Information for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,425, the tax amount paid for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $8,373.

When was 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 01/23/2026 for $1,042,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2026 $1,042,000
11/13/2015 $622,000
07/30/2013 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2026 Deed of trust 02/01/2056
01/23/2026 Grant Deed
03/10/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
10/17/2019 Full Reconveyance
08/30/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
05/18/2017 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2042
11/13/2015 Deed of Trust 12/01/2045
11/13/2015 Grant Deed
12/16/2014 Reconveyance
12/16/2014 Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,374
Market value $739,425

Assessment History for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $739,425 1.1325 $8,374 +1.79%
2024-2025 $724,927 1.1348 $8,226 -23.47%
2023-2024 $707,717 1.5189 $10,750 +34.16%
2022-2023 $693,840 1.1548 $8,012 +1.78%
2021-2022 $680,237 1.1572 $7,872 +2.66%

Permits for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2015
06/03/2014
09/12/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 666 Buckeye Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.