Alameda County  »  76 S St

76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 South Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1304 1st St
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-403-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 South Street, Livermore

Sale date 05/24/2013
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,285

Lot & Building Information for 76 South Street, Livermore

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 76 South Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 76 South Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 South Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,585,898.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 South Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 South Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2013 $2,100,000
12/11/2003 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 South Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 South Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
10/19/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/24/2013 Grant Deed
05/24/2013 Quitclaim Deed
05/24/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/11/2003 Deed
05/30/2003 Deed
07/18/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 South Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 76 South Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,285
Market value $2,585,898

Assessment History for 76 South Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 South Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,585,898 1.1325 $29,285 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,535,204 1.1348 $28,769 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,485,496 1.5189 $37,752 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,436,776 1.1548 $28,140 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,389,002 1.1572 $27,646 +2.66%

Permits for 76 South Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 76 South Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 South Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map