3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore |
| Alternate address(es) | 3130 Patricia Ln |
| Zip code | 94550 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Jensen Tract |
| Parcel ID | 98A-414-8-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
| Sale date | 11/21/2014 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,669 |
Lot & Building Information for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
| Building sqft | 1,689 |
| Total sqft | 1,689 |
| Building class | Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Residential (RL) |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
- • Improvements for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,689 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $588,886, the tax amount paid for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $6,669.
When was 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 11/21/2014 for $490,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,669 |
| Market value | $588,886 |
Assessment History for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $588,886 | 1.1325 | $6,669 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $577,342 | 1.1348 | $6,552 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $566,023 | 1.5189 | $8,597 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $554,925 | 1.1548 | $6,408 | +1.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $544,047 | 1.1572 | $6,296 | +2.66% |
Permits for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3122 Patricia Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|