Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Flores Rd  »  720 Las Flores Rd

720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-22-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $6,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $228,344

Lot & Building Information for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Building sqft 78,775
Total sqft 78,775
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 4.72
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 126
Units 126
Year built 1970
Stories 4
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 78,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,162,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 126 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $6,750,000
11/20/2013 $12,500,000
08/24/2007 $8,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2025 Assignment of rents
10/01/2025 Deed of trust
08/13/2025 Cancellation
01/31/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/31/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/10/2026
08/24/2021 Reconveyance
08/12/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/12/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/12/2021 Grant Deed
07/29/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $228,344
Market value $20,162,800

Assessment History for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,162,800 1.1325 $228,344 +1.79%
2024-2025 $19,767,600 1.1348 $224,323 -23.79%
2023-2024 $19,380,000 1.5189 $294,363 +32.04%
2022-2023 $19,304,378 1.1548 $222,927 +35.64%
2021-2022 $14,202,571 1.1572 $164,352 +2.16%

Permits for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/27/2023
04/19/2023
12/20/2022
11/03/2022
07/26/2022
03/31/2021
02/07/2019
07/01/2015
02/04/2013
10/03/2012
Unlock the permit history for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Las Flores Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).