Alameda County  »  94551  »  Marigold Rd  »  1109 Marigold Rd

1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-33-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Sale date 04/04/2014
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,011

Lot & Building Information for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,033, the tax amount paid for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,010.

When was 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 04/04/2014 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2014 $505,000
03/08/1995 $168,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2025 Deed of trust 06/01/2055
01/11/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
07/26/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
04/28/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
02/18/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
04/04/2014 Deed of Trust 05/01/2044
04/04/2014 Grant Deed
06/28/2000 Deed
03/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,011
Market value $619,033

Assessment History for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $619,033 1.1325 $7,011 +1.79%
2024-2025 $606,898 1.1348 $6,887 -23.79%
2023-2024 $595,000 1.5189 $9,037 +34.16%
2022-2023 $583,334 1.1548 $6,736 +1.79%
2021-2022 $571,901 1.1572 $6,618 +2.66%

Permits for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1109 Marigold Road, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map