Alameda County  »  94551  »  1st St  »  4047 1st St

4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4047 1st Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 4049 1st St
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-40-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,728

Lot & Building Information for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Building sqft 33,900
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.98
Units 1
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4047 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4047 1st Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 33,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

The current market value is $3,154,751.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4047 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2025 Reconveyance
03/13/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/13/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
01/30/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
02/01/2025
01/30/2015 Grant Deed
10/30/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4047 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,728
Market value $3,154,751

Assessment History for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4047 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,154,751 1.1325 $35,728 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,092,906 1.1348 $35,098 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,032,268 1.5189 $46,057 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,972,812 1.1548 $34,330 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,914,537 1.1572 $33,727 +2.66%

Permits for 4047 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4047 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2013
08/26/2009
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4047 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4047 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).