Alameda County  »  94551  »  Waverley Way  »  2754 Waverley Way

2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 99-79-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Current property tax $1,298

Lot & Building Information for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.49
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,607, the tax amount paid for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 is $1,377.

When was 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/06/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/1998 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,377
Current property tax $1,298
Market value $121,607

Assessment History for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,607 1.1325 $1,377 +1.79%
2024-2025 $119,223 1.1348 $1,353 -23.79%
2023-2024 $116,886 1.5189 $1,775 +34.16%
2022-2023 $114,594 1.1548 $1,323 +1.79%
2021-2022 $112,348 1.1572 $1,300 +2.65%

Permits for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2021
12/03/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.35
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.35
Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 0.40
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.40
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.35
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.40
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.80
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.80
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.08

Nearest high schools

Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 0.96
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.08
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.56
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 1.79
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.79

Neighbors for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 2754 Waverley Way, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2790 Waverley Way, Livermore 2,300 04/25/2018
2673 Wellingham Dr, Livermore 1,466 06/12/2008
542 St George CT, Livermore 1,986 04/22/2014 $680,000
2864 Briarwood Dr, Livermore 2,013 02/27/2025
533 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 2,688 05/18/2018 $1,020,000
3623 Glasgow Cir, Livermore 2,279 10/13/2023
2813 Briarwood Dr, Livermore 1,740 09/09/2020
2831 Briarwood Dr, Livermore 1,756
2859 Briarwood Dr, Livermore 1,579 01/04/2007
534 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 2,183 03/30/2018
503 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 1,731 09/12/2024
3601 Glasgow Cir, Livermore 3,412 04/10/2015
3612 Glasgow Cir, Livermore 2,015 02/27/2015
526 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 2,003 05/19/2020
3556 Edinburgh Dr, Livermore 2,714 06/13/1994
538 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 2,165 02/04/2020
576 Briarwood CT, Livermore 1,760 02/05/2004
525 Yorkshire Dr, Livermore 1,742 03/27/2008
2827 Briarwood Dr, Livermore 1,767 12/04/2019
3624 Glasgow Cir, Livermore 2,714 07/28/2000 $580,000