Alameda County  »  94551  »  Southfront Rd  »  4904 Southfront Rd

4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99-40-13-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Sale date 07/06/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,655

Lot & Building Information for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,945
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.66
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 2,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,018.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,060,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2023 $3,000,000
12/28/2018 $1,800,000
12/19/2006 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/15/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/05/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/05/2025 Assignment of rents
03/05/2025 Deed of trust
03/05/2025 Assignment of rents
03/05/2025 Deed of trust
03/04/2024 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
12/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/06/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/06/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,655
Market value $3,060,000

Assessment History for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,060,000 1.1325 $34,655 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,000,000 1.1348 $34,044 +16.14%
2023-2024 $1,929,942 1.5189 $29,314 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,892,106 1.1548 $21,850 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,855,008 1.1572 $21,466 +2.66%

Permits for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/26/2019
03/15/2019
01/20/2012
11/22/2011
06/14/2010
Unlock the permit history for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4904 Southfront Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).