Alameda County  »  94551  »  Turnstone Dr  »  306 Turnstone Dr

306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-190-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,845

Lot & Building Information for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,607
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,607 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,406,090, the tax amount paid for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $15,923.

When was 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/23/2022 for $1,325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $1,325,000
07/06/2020 $439,500
03/28/2019 $859,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2022 Deed of trust 06/01/2052
05/23/2022 Grant Deed
09/23/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
07/06/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
07/06/2020 Grant Deed
04/11/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/28/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
03/28/2019 Grant Deed
10/23/2017 Reconveyance
10/04/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,924
Current property tax $15,845
Market value $1,406,090

Assessment History for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,406,090 1.1325 $15,924 +7.20%
2024-2025 $1,309,000 1.1348 $14,855 -19.77%
2023-2024 $1,219,000 1.5189 $18,515 +78.83%
2022-2023 $896,580 1.1548 $10,354 +1.79%
2021-2022 $879,000 1.1572 $10,172 +1.88%

Permits for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Turnstone Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.