Alameda County  »  379 Yukon Way

379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Yukon Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Three Fountains
Parcel ID 99-282-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,386

Lot & Building Information for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Building sqft 3,832
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.36
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $924,070, the tax amount paid for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,465.

When was 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $2,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $2,525,000
02/27/1998 $512,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2025 Deed of trust 08/01/2055
07/30/2025 Grant Deed
01/14/2025 Quitclaim Deed
08/28/2019 Deed of Trust
09/29/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
09/29/2017 Quitclaim Deed
08/22/2017 Release Judgment
02/27/1998 Deed
11/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,465
Current property tax $10,386
Market value $924,070

Assessment History for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $924,070 1.1325 $10,465 +1.79%
2024-2025 $905,956 1.1348 $10,281 -23.79%
2023-2024 $888,194 1.5189 $13,491 +34.16%
2022-2023 $870,779 1.1548 $10,056 +1.79%
2021-2022 $853,706 1.1572 $9,879 +3.78%

Permits for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/28/2025
08/05/2019
06/05/2014
06/05/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Yukon Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.