Alameda County  »  1863 Peary Way

1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1863 Peary Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 97-145-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,894

Lot & Building Information for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,600, the tax amount paid for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $9,893.

When was 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $150,000
02/03/2022 $800,000
06/27/2016 $506,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2024 Grant Deed
02/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/03/2022 Deed of trust 03/01/2052
02/03/2022 Grant Deed
01/03/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
06/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
06/27/2016 Grant Deed
02/25/2015 Deed of Trust
12/31/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,894
Market value $873,600

Assessment History for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $873,600 1.1325 $9,894 +4.75%
2024-2025 $832,320 1.1348 $9,445 -23.79%
2023-2024 $816,000 1.5189 $12,394 +90.15%
2022-2023 $564,442 1.1548 $6,518 +1.78%
2021-2022 $553,376 1.1572 $6,404 +2.66%

Permits for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1863 Peary Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.