Alameda County  »  764 Wagoner Dr

764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 99-302-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Sale date 03/24/2010
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,334

Lot & Building Information for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 2,135
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,135 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,986, the tax amount paid for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 is $5,333.

When was 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/06/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2010 $365,000
08/18/2009 $333,700
03/08/2000 $323,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2024 Deed of trust 10/01/2034
03/06/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
06/05/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2035
01/17/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2037
11/19/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2033
03/24/2010 Deed
08/18/2009 Deed
03/08/2000 Deed
09/21/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,334
Market value $470,986

Assessment History for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $470,986 1.1325 $5,334 +1.79%
2024-2025 $461,755 1.1348 $5,240 -23.79%
2023-2024 $452,701 1.5189 $6,876 +34.16%
2022-2023 $443,827 1.1548 $5,125 +1.79%
2021-2022 $435,128 1.1572 $5,035 +2.65%

Permits for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2024
09/26/2018
11/01/2010
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Wagoner Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.